Skip to main content
Alcoa High School
Main Menu Toggle
Academics
Academic Planning Guide
Bell Schedule
Classes
Classlink
CTE
EPSO
Fine Arts
Library
Pershing Academy of Learning (PAL)
School Counseling
Student Handbook
Technology
Student Drop-off/Pick-up Information
Athletics
Alcoa Athletics on YouTube
Purchase Tickets
NFHS Livestreaming
Athletics Hall of Fame
Tornado Radio
Baseball
Basketball - Boys
Basketball - Girls
Cheerleading
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Soccer - Boys
Soccer - Girls
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Wrestling
Volleyball
Clubs & Organizations
Clubs and Organizations
Calendars
School Events Calendar
2022-23 School Calendar
2023-24 School Calendar
Previous School Calendars
Links
ACS Email
AHS Faculty/Staff Links
Alumni
Alcoa Connects
Bulletin Board
Directions
Enrollment Procedures
Enrollment (New Students)
Facilities Use Request Form
Family Links
Marsh School Store
Medical Forms
Non-Resident Tuition Application
Pearson Login
Prom Tickets
Yearbook Order Center
Food Service
Cafe Information
Lunch Menu
Staff
Contact Us
Staff Directory
District Schools
Alcoa Elementary School
Alcoa Intermediate School
Alcoa Middle School
Alcoa City Schools
Search
Search
Search
Directory
»
Directory
Directory
Search for people on this page
Search for people on this page
Administration
Caleb Tipton
Principal
Email Caleb Tipton
Sarah Bailey
Assistant Principal
Email Sarah Bailey
Chad Deal
Assistant Principal
Email Chad Deal
Student Services / Office Personnel
Mark Anderson
Technology Coordinator
Email Mark Anderson
Jodi Blair
Librarian
Email Jodi Blair
Tracy Downs
PAL
Email Tracy Downs
Pat Egan
Registrar
Email Pat Egan
Katie Ferrell
School Counselor
Email Katie Ferrell
Angela Gracia
Interpreter
Email Angela Gracia
Christy Lauderback
School Nurse - RN
Email Christy Lauderback
Joshua Stephens
Athletic Director
Email Joshua Stephens
Leslie Stevenson
Front Office
Email Leslie Stevenson
Mark Tate
School Resource Officer
Email Mark Tate
Leanna White
Bookkeeper
Email Leanna White
Teachers
Terri Acuff
ELA Teacher
Email Terri Acuff
Jason Adams
SPED Teacher
Email Jason Adams
Gerald Allison
STEM Technology Teacher - CTE
Email Gerald Allison
Shawn Banks
Culinary Arts - CTE
Email Shawn Banks
David Baumann
Mathematics Teacher
Email David Baumann
Julie Bell
Health Science Teacher - CTE
Email Julie Bell
Kenneth Brown
German Teacher (PT)
Email Kenneth Brown
Taylor Brown
Mathematics Teacher
Email Taylor Brown
Andrew Byrd
Social Studies Teacher
Email Andrew Byrd
Minda Cedeno
Art Teacher
Email Minda Cedeno
Chad Coker
ELA/ACT Prep Teacher
Email Chad Coker
Ryan Collins
Biology Teacher
Email Ryan Collins
Julia Cooper
ESL Teacher
Email Julia Cooper
Christy Daugherty
Physical Education Teacher
Email Christy Daugherty
Leanne Denny
Mathematics Teacher
Email Leanne Denny
Steve Dunn
Social Studies Teacher
Email Steve Dunn
Leighanna Everett
Health Science Teacher - CTE
Email Leighanna Everett
Gina Feldblum
Social Studies Teacher
Email Gina Feldblum
Michelle French
ELA Teacher
Email Michelle French
Trent Gilmore
Music Teacher/Choral Director
Email Trent Gilmore
Joy Gornto
Marketing Teacher - CTE
Email Joy Gornto
Brian Gossett
Social Studies Teacher
Email Brian Gossett
Carrie Hall
SPED Teacher
Email Carrie Hall
Lisa Henry
SPED Teacher
Email Lisa Henry
Libby Hess
Spanish Teacher
Email Libby Hess
Shawn Kerr
STEM Teacher - CTE
Email Shawn Kerr
Joel Kirk
Physical Education Teacher
Email Joel Kirk
Jared Laverdiere
Physical Education Teacher
Email Jared Laverdiere
Roman Lay
ELA Teacher
Email Roman Lay
Benjamin Love
Science Teacher
Email Benjamin Love
Danyale Manuel
SPED Teacher
Email Danyale Manuel
David Marsh
Drivers Education Teacher (PT)
Email David Marsh
Russell Mccurdy
Band Director
Email Russell Mccurdy
Mery Medina-Velasquez
Spanish Teacher
Email Mery Medina-Velasquez
Brian Nix
Weight Training Teacher
Email Brian Nix
Jeffrey Ramos
Mathematics Teacher
Email Jeffrey Ramos
Timothy Russell
Personal Finance Teacher (PT)
Email Timothy Russell
Joseph Scarpino
Social Studies Teacher
Email Joseph Scarpino
Daniel Service
ELA Teacher
Email Daniel Service
Shauna Sharp
Mathematics Teacher
Email Shauna Sharp
Keenan Sudderth
Marketing Teacher - CTE
Email Keenan Sudderth
Dakota Summers
SPED Teacher
Email Dakota Summers
David Sweetland
Teacher
Email David Sweetland
Alex Taylor
Science Teacher
Email Alex Taylor
Samuel Thomas
Mathematics/ACT Prep Teacher
Email Samuel Thomas
Maria Vanaudenhove
Chemistry Teacher
Email Maria Vanaudenhove
Rebecca Watson
ELA Teacher
Email Rebecca Watson
Amy Williams
Mathematics Teacher
Email Amy Williams
Cafeteria
Tara Ensminger
Food Service
Email Tara Ensminger
Janis Franklin
PT Food Service
Email Janis Franklin
Lindsey Huller
PT Food Service
Email Lindsey Huller
Carrie Lovingood
Food Service
Email Carrie Lovingood
Kayla Mccormack
PT Food Service
Janet Reynolds
PT Food Service
Email Janet Reynolds
Para Professionals
Sheena Effler
Paraprofessional
Email Sheena Effler
Tania Hunter
SPED Paraprofessional
Email Tania Hunter
Robin Ogle
Paraprofessional
Email Robin Ogle
Kristi Townsend
SPED Paraprofessional
Email Kristi Townsend
Tyler Troutt
Paraprofessional
Email Tyler Troutt
Custodians
Eddie Dockery
Head Custodian
Email Eddie Dockery
Grayson Bolton
PT Custodian
Email Grayson Bolton
Erin Coto De Yanez
PT Food Service
Email Erin Coto De Yanez
Carlos Yanez Echeverria
Custodian
Email Carlos Yanez Echeverria
Mobile Footer Links
Staff Directory
Calendar
News
Contact